↑ Return to Our Team

Staff

Valerie Hudson

Head Teacher

 

CPD, Child Protection, H & S, Cover for  Art and DT assessment & Progress

Greg Harper

Deputy Head

Y6

Literacy, ICT and E-Safety, assessment and progress, Deputy Child protection.

Julie Durrant-Patel

Class teacher

Assistant Head

Reception

Inclusion, Early Years, Looked After Children, assessment and progress, Paediatric First Aid

Louise Elliott

Class Teacher

Year 1

Re and PSHE + C

Richard Parnell

Class Teacher

Year 2

Maths

Geraldine Allsopp

Class Teacher

Year 3

Geography and History (Maternity Leave)

Raquel Abeledo

Class Teacher

Year 4

 

Alex FitzGerald

Class Teacher

Year 5

Art and DT (maternity leave)

Paul Stevenson

Class Teacher

Year 5

(Starting summer term; currently Ben Thornhill)

Lindsey O’Sullivan

Cover Teacher

ALL

Science and Music (Currently covering Y3)

Jackie Caetano

Business Manager

Office

Finance, business, contracts, HR, Health & Safety

Keri McKay

Admin Manager

Office

Dinner Money, Orders, Visits, Admissions

Colin Nash*

Site Manager

 

Site Supervision, Contractors, H & S, MSA. First Aid at Work.

 

 

 

 

Mikki Alles-Shah*

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Paediatric First Aid

Emanuela Lourenco*

Teaching Assistant

Reception

 

Tara Warren*

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

 

Neha Pandya*

Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2

 

Michelle Bradley*

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Senior Mealtime Supervisor. Paediatric First Aid

Gina Peace*

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

 

Nataliya Hulevych*

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

 

Karen Khan

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

 

Dolly Suji

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Cover Y5/Y6

 

 

 

 

Carol Williams *

Teaching Assistant

 Y1/2/3

Display and interventions

Annie Roux *

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

French and interventions

Jane Lesser*

Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2/3

ASD spectrum and interventions

Susan Franks

Teaching Assistant

Year 4/5

Maths intervention x 2 mornings

 

 

 

 

*Teaching Assistants

Meal Time Supervisors

Whole School

Play supervision, Dining room.

Margaret Sullivan

Cook

 

Preparation of school meals

Jacey Parkes

Assistant Cook

 

Assist in preparation of school meals

Tracey Fitt

Assistant Cook

 

Assist in preparation of school meals

* Meal time supervisors – whole school playground and dining room supervision